Champions League matches: groups, dates, kick-off times and full fixture list

Liverpool are set to take on Rangers in an all-British clash in the Champions League group stage as the draw also meant an immediate reunion between Manchester City striker Erling Haaland and his former side Borussia Dortmund.

Liverpool and Rangers have been drawn in a tough Group A with Ajax and Napoli, while Manchester City meet Sevilla and Copenhagen and Bundesliga club Dortmund.

Chelsea meet Italian champions AC Milan but their group also includes FC Salzburg and Dinamo Zagreb – while Tottenham were drawn against Europa League winners Eintracht Frankfurt, Sporting Lisbon and Marseille on their Champions League return under Antonio Conte.

Celtic will play alongside RB Leipzig and Shakhtar Donetsk against holders Real Madrid, while Barcelona face Bayern Munich and Inter Milan in the group of deaths, while Robert Lewandowski is also facing a return to his former side.

After some delay, Uefa has now published the fixtures for the group stage of the Champions League and the kick-off times for this season’s group stage. Here’s everything you need to know:

Champions League Groups

Group A

  • ajax
  • Liverpool
  • Naples
  • ranger

Group B

  • postage
  • Atlético Madrid
  • Bayer Leverkusen
  • Club Brugge

Group C

  • Bayern Munich
  • Barcelona
  • Inter Milan
  • Victoria Pilsen

Group D

  • Eintracht Frankfurt
  • Tottenham
  • Sporty Lisbon
  • Marseilles

Group E

  • AC Milan
  • Chelsea
  • FC Salzburg
  • Dynamo Zagreb

Group F

  • real Madrid
  • RB Leipzig
  • Shakhtar Donetsk
  • Celtic

Group G

  • Manchester City
  • Seville
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • Copenhagen

Group H

  • PSG
  • juventus
  • Benfica
  • Maccabi Haifa

Champions League games (all times CET)

Matchday 1

7 September – 18:45 AFC Ajax – Rangers FC

September 7 – 18:45 Eintracht Frankfurt – Sporting Clube de Portugal

7 September – 21:00 SSC Napoli – Liverpool FC

7 September – 21:00 Club Atlético de Madrid – FC Porto

7 September – 21:00 Club Brugge – Bayer 04 Leverkusen

7 Sep – 21:00 FC Barcelona – FC Viktoria Plzeň

7 September – 21:00 FC Internazionale Milano – FC Bayern Munich

7 September – 21:00 Tottenham Hotspur – Olympique de Marseille

match day 2

13 Sep – 18:45 FC Viktoria Pilsen – FC Internazionale Milano

13th September – 18:45 Sporting Clube de Portugal – Tottenham Hotspur

13 September – 21:00 Liverpool FC – AFC Ajax

13 September – 21:00 Rangers FC – SSC Napoli

13 September – 21:00 FC Porto – Club Brugge

13.09. – 21:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen – Club Atlético de Madrid

September 13 – 21:00 FC Bayern Munich – FC Barcelona

13 September – 21:00 Olympique de Marseille – Eintracht Frankfurt

Matchday 3

4 Oct – 18:45 FC Bayern Munich – FC Viktoria Plzeň

4th October – 18:45 Olympique de Marseille – Sporting Clube de Portugal

4 October – 21:00 Liverpool FC – Rangers FC

4 October – 21:00 AFC Ajax – SSC Napoli

4 Oct – 21:00 FC Porto – Bayer 04 Leverkusen

4 October – 21:00 Club Brugge – Club Atlético de Madrid

4 October – 21:00 FC Internazionale Milano – FC Barcelona

October 4 – 21:00 Eintracht Frankfurt – Tottenham Hotspur

Matchday 4

12 October – 18:45 SSC Napoli – AFC Ajax

12 October – 18:45 Club Atlético de Madrid – Club Brugge

12 October – 21:00 Rangers FC – Liverpool FC

12.10. – 21:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen – FC Porto

12 October – 21:00 FC Barcelona – FC Internazionale Milano

12.10. – 21:00 FC Viktoria Pilsen – FC Bayern Munich

October 12 – 21:00 Tottenham Hotspur – Eintracht Frankfurt

12 October – 21:00 Sporting Clube de Portugal – Olympique de Marseille

Matchday 5

26 October – 18:45 Club Brugge v FC Porto

26.10. – 18:45 FC Internazionale Milano – FC Viktoria Plzeň

October 26 – 21:00 SSC Napoli – Rangers FC

26 October – 21:00 AFC Ajax – Liverpool FC

26.10. – 21:00 Club Atlético de Madrid – Bayer 04 Leverkusen

26.10. – 21:00 FC Barcelona – FC Bayern Munich

26 October – 21:00 Tottenham Hotspur – Sporting Clube de Portugal

26.10. – 21:00 Eintracht Frankfurt – Olympique de Marseille

Matchday 6

1 November – 18:45 FC Porto – Club Atlético de Madrid

November 1 – 18:45 Bayer 04 Leverkusen – Club Brugge

1 November – 21:00 Liverpool FC – SSC Napoli

1 November – 21:00 Rangers FC – AFC Ajax

November 1st – 21:00 FC Bayern Munich – FC Internazionale Milano

1 November – 21:00 FC Viktoria Pilsen – FC Barcelona

1 November – 21:00 Sporting Clube de Portugal – Eintracht Frankfurt

1 November – 21:00 Olympique de Marseille – Tottenham Hotspur

Champions League elimination dates

round of 16: 14th/15th/21st/22nd February and 7th/8th/14th/15th March 2023

Quarter finals: 11./12. and 18./19. April 2023

Semifinals: 9th/10th and 16./17. May 2023

Final: June 10, 2022

https://www.independent.co.uk/sport/football/champions-league-fixtures-groups-dates-schedule-b2153732.html Champions League matches: groups, dates, kick-off times and full fixture list

Fry Electronics Team

Fry Electronics.com is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@fry-electronics.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button